Board of Appeals

  • 5 Members, 5 Year Terms - Expires 6/30
  • Kenneth Messner . . . . .  06/30/2020
  • Chris Audino . . . . .  06/30/2021
  • Brian Meyer . . . . .  06/30/2022
  • Dennis Gatzke . . . . .  06/30/2023
  • Robert Hall . . . . .  06/30/2019

Fire & Police

  • 5 Citizen Members - 5 Year Terms - Expire 1st Monday in May
  • Sandra Cherveny . . . . .  04/30/2021
  • Steve Eigenberger . . . . . 04/30/2022
  • Gary Maples . . . . .  04/30/2023
  • Duane Glancey . . . . .  04/30/2019
  • Ronald Kalk . . . . . 04/30/2020
  • Pete Weber

Library Board

  • 3 Year Terms - 5 Citizens, 1 Council Rep., 1 School Rep.
  • Pat Schroeder . . . . . 06/30/2019
  • Julie Gebert . . . . . 06/30/2019
  • Carol Shroll . . . . . 06/30/2017
  • Tom Bigler . . . . . 06/30/2019
  • Jacob Immel . . . . 06/30/2020

Park Board

  • 5 Citizen Members - 5 Year Terms - Expires 12/31
  • Robert Hackel . . . . . 12/31/2019
  • Brian Beeck . . . . . 12/31/2021
  • Dan Riviers . . . . . 12/31/2021
  • Robert Hall . . . . . . . 12/31/2017
  • Dawn Wesendorf . . . . . 12/31/2022
  • Chuck Otte . . . . . 12/31/2018
  • Peter Weber . . . Council Rep

Plan Commission

  • 5 Citizens,  Mayor, & Council Rep. - 3 Year Terms - Expires 4/30
  • Paul Berceau. . . . . 04/30/2020
  • Jerry Benzschawel. . . . 04/30/2018
  • Sam Kohlhagen . . . . . 04/30/2019
  • Chad Neerhof . . . . . 04/30/2019
  • Paul Jensen . . . . . 04/30/2020
  • Richard LeMahieu . . . . . 04/30/2021
  • Randy Meyer
  • Alan Mayer

Board of Review

  • 3 Citizens - 2 Year Terms - Expires 4/30
  • Richard LeMahieu . . . . . 04/30/2018
  • Tommy Bigler . . . . . 04/30/2018
  • Arthur Risse . . . . . 04/30/2018

Historic Preservation Commission

  • 4 Citizens & Mayor - 3 Year Terms - Expires 4/30
  • Shirl Breunig . . . . . 04/30/2020
  • Linda Adams . . . . . 04/30/2021
  • Jackie O'Dwanny . . . . . 04/30/2019
  • Justin Richardson . . . . . 04/30/2020
  • Randy Meyer

Housing Authority

  • 5 Citizens - 5 Year Terms - Expires 5/31
  • Paul Berceau . . . . . 04/30/2022
  • Jerry Benzschawel . . . . . 04/30/2018
  • Chad Neerhof . . . . . 04/30/2019
  • Richard LeMahieu . . . . . 04/30/2021
  • Sam Kohlhagen . . . . . 04/30/2020

Smart Growth Committee

  • Richard LeMahieu
  • Nancy VerStrate
  • David Kampmann
  • David Wessel
  • Brian Henne
  • Keith Bassuener
  • Robert Hall
  • James Fasse

Sex Offender Residence Appeal Board

  • 5 Year Terms - Expires 4/30
  • Steve Barbian
  • Wally Endsley
  • Ranae Passehl
  • Kari Jaeckelsl
  • Brian Beeck
  • Natalie Kohlhagen